Schedule by Section

27/04/2018
17:00
28/04/2018
18:00
29/04/2018
18:00
The Mauritania Railway. Backbone of the Sahara

Atop a hopper car, we journey through vast Saharan landscapes with the people who rely on the train for their survival.

27/04/2018
17:00
28/04/2018
18:00
29/04/2018
18:00
The Wisdom of the Land

In a confused and crisis world we discover the last wise men where we least imagined them: among the old farmers and farmers.

27/04/2018
17:00
28/04/2018
18:00
29/04/2018
18:00
Routine

An essay about everyday life, an essay filmed, an essay that proposes to talk about the routine through spaces where things happen over and over.

02/05/2018
18:00
03/05/2018
20:00
04/05/2018
18:00
The Steps

A leisurely portrait of a town where the greatest pleasure is in watching calmly.

03/05/2018
18:00
04/05/2018
17:00
05/05/2018
17:00
The Pinch

Humans feel safe when measuring things. But there are things that cannot be measured: the important ones indeed.

02/05/2018
18:00
03/05/2018
20:00
04/05/2018
18:00
Gold Fever

Is not the whole Earth too small, for so much ambition? Gold, rubies and poverty in Mozambique.

03/05/2018
18:00
04/05/2018
17:00
05/05/2018
17:00
Jabalí

This is a film about a person who gets up, a visual reflection about human loneliness and something close to longing.

02/05/2018
18:00
03/05/2018
20:00
04/05/2018
18:00
Brothers in Syria

While they rescue civilians in Syria, two brothers are attacked. When one regains consciousness, the other is about to die.

27/04/2018
17:00
28/04/2018
18:00
29/04/2018
18:00
Coets. The Magical Night of Betera

One night a year, the streets of Bétera burn under the erratic fire of rockets or drunks that dance excited to the rhythm of gunpowder.

03/05/2018
18:00
04/05/2018
17:00
05/05/2018
17:00
Good Morning Spain

A brotherhood of a former legionaries trained for the African colonies meets weekly in an antique military barracks in Barcelona.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

Subscribe to our mailing list

* obligatorio
Tipo *
Política de privacidad

You have Successfully Subscribed!